Is Nescafe Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18g Sachets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (26%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (8%), Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check Nescafe Latte Instant Coffee 7 x 18g Sachets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking