Is Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sucre
- contains milk sucre, sirop de glucose, cafe soluble
- milk carton
- milk solids
- 471
milk sucre
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (13%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours Stabiliser (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Sachet: Contains Milk Carton: Contains Milk Sucre,Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (13%), Huile Vegetale, Matieres Seches Du Lait , Cacao (2,5%), Aromes, Stabilisateurs (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471,472e), Sel. Contient Du Lait.
Check Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


