Is Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (5%), Soluble Coffee (4%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Salt, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 472e).

Check Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Kitkat Mocha Coffee Sachets | 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go