Is Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk sucre
  • milk carton
  • contains milk sucre, sirop de glucose, cafe soluble
  • milk solids

milk sucre

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (13%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours Stabiliser (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Sachet: Contains Milk Carton: Contains Milk Sucre,Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (13%), Huile Vegetale, Matieres Seches Du Lait , Cacao (2,5%), Aromes, Stabilisateurs (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471,472e), Sel. Contient Du Lait.

Check Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking