Is Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sucre
- milk carton
- contains milk sucre, sirop de glucose, cafe soluble
- milk solids
milk sucre
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (13%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours Stabiliser (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Sachet: Contains Milk Carton: Contains Milk Sucre,Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (13%), Huile Vegetale, Matieres Seches Du Lait , Cacao (2,5%), Aromes, Stabilisateurs (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471,472e), Sel. Contient Du Lait.
Check Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


