Is Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (13%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours Stabiliser (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt. Sachet: Contains Milk Carton: Contains Milk Sucre,Sirop de Glucose, Cafe Soluble (13%), Huile Vegetale, Matieres Seches Du Lait , Cacao (2,5%), Aromes, Stabilisateurs (340, 451, 331, 452), emulsifiants (471,472e), Sel. Contient Du Lait.
Check Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Mocha Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


