Is Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (45%), Whitener (42%) [Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (E331, E452), Acidity Regulator (E340), Lactose, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Milk Fat, Colour (E101)], Instant Coffee (7%), Chicory Root Fibre, Salt, Natural Flavouring.
Check Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Original 3in1 Caramel, Fresher Richer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


