Is Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- xanthan gum
- natural flavourings
- fat-reduced drinking chocolate
- drinking chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder (25%)), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (25%)), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt
Check Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


