Is Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder (25%)), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Drinking Chocolate (14.7%) (Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (25%)), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt
Check Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Quality Street Green Triangle Hazelnut Mocha Coffee 260g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


