Is Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrins, Dextrose, Maltose, Chicory, Soluble Solids Of Choice Fresh Roasted Coffee Beans
Check Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Tasty Bite Protein Bowl Mediterranean Style 250g
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Where to buy
Nescafe South African Ricoffy Granules 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


