Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural french vanilla flavor

natural french vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Celestial Seasonings Caffeine Free African Red Herbal Tea Rooibos Madagascar Vanilla is a beloved tea with a delightful flavor and enticing aroma. This tea is crafted with care, ensuring a high-quality product that customers adore. The tea's flavor and aroma have garnered praise from people who enjoy its rich and satisfying taste. With its caffeine-free composition and the added touch of Madagascar vanilla, this tea provides a soothing and enjoyable experience. Celestial Seasonings has created a truly remarkable herbal tea that is loved by many for its exceptional flavor and aromatic qualities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos, Natural French Vanilla Flavor And Vanilla Bean

Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA is available at 10 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthFry'sHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacostWalmartYummy

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go