Is NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Skim Milk Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Cocoa, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Milk Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Datem
Check NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


