Is Nescafe White Choco Mocha Milky Bar 140g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Soluble Coffee (6%), Flavours, Thickener (466), Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsilfiers (471, 472e), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Nescafe White Choco Mocha Milky Bar 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe White Choco Mocha Milky Bar 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


