Is Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
- 471
- humectant
- natural flavour
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Choc Cereal Balls (21%) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.9%), Salt Wheat Cereal Balls (21% ) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Choc Compound (12%) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerine) Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Red Beet, Beta Carotene), Vegetable Gum (414) Natural Flavour, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471). Suitable for Vegetarians.</p>
Check Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


