Is Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- 471
- natural flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Choc Cereal Balls (21%) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.9%), Salt Wheat Cereal Balls (21% ) Whole Wheat (8%), Whole Corn (7%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Choc Compound (12%) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerine) Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Red Beet, Beta Carotene), Vegetable Gum (414) Natural Flavour, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471). Suitable for Vegetarians.</p>
Check Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Cereal Bar Strawberry Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


