Is Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains, Whole Grain Wheat (Contains Gluten) , Maize Semolina , , Rice , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder , Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder , Salt, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Phosphate), Natural Flavoring (Vanilla Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Free From Pork Products And Their Derivatives, Contains Cereals Containing Gluten May Contain: Milk And Nuts
Check Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Cereals Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


