Is Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals concentrate
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (66.1%), Sugar, Cream (Milk) (9.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Milk Minerals Concentrate, Cinnamon, Vitamin D
Check Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


