Is Nesquik Choco Waves Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain WHEAT (35.0%), sugar, WHEAT flour (17.0%), maize semolina (15.2%), cocoa powder (7.2%), glucose syrup, BARLEY malt extract, contains sunflower oil and/or palm oil, calcium carbonate, emulsifier: lecithin, salt, natural flavourings, iron, vitamin B3, B5, D, B6, B1, B2, B9. D, B6, B1, May contain MILK and NUTS. %

Check Nesquik Choco Waves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking