Is Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals concentrate
  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk

milk minerals concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (66.1%), Sugar, Cream (Milk) (9.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Milk Minerals Concentrate, Cinnamon, Vitamin D

Check Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Choc Pots 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking