Is Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-flavoured powder designed to mix into milk for a rich, creamy milkshake; also used in smoothies, iced drinks, and baking to add chocolate taste. Reviewers commonly note pleasant sweetness, easy mixing and kid appeal, while some mention occasional clumping and a flavour perceived as artificial by a few customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (23%), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Salt, Vitamins (C, D), Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Chocolate Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go