Is NESQUIK Chocolate Low Fat Milk 15-8 fl. oz. Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan
Check NESQUIK Chocolate Low Fat Milk 15-8 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESQUIK Chocolate Low Fat Milk 15-8 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NESQUIK Chocolate Low Fat Milk 15-8 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


