Is NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate

lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Cellulose Gum

Check NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAMeijerSafewayShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking