Is Nesquik Instant Hot Chocolate Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Far Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Thiamin, D), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Nesquik Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Instant Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nesquik Instant Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


