Is Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • of natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • less than 1% of natural and artificial flavors, salt, extract of stevia

of natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate flavor with a smooth, fine powder texture that dissolves quickly in beverages; commonly used for flavored drinks, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy mixing, family-friendly appeal, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional clumps and packaging dents during shipping and occasional reports of stronger-than-expected sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, and Less than 1% of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Extract of Stevia (Natural Sweetener), Cinnamon, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Acetate, Magnesium Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Sulphate, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron).

Check Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking