Is Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- natural flavor
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Powder, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin
Check Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Strawberry Flavor Limited Edition Marvel Age of Ultron - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


