Is Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered milkshake mix yields a smooth, creamy drink with a pronounced, sweet berry taste and froth when whisked or blended. Commonly mixed with cold milk or ice cream for quick shakes, used in smoothies or desserts. Reviews note easy mixing and kid appeal, with occasional comments about artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered milkshake mix yields a smooth, creamy drink with a pronounced, sweet berry taste and froth when whisked or blended. Commonly mixed with cold milk or ice cream for quick shakes, used in smoothies or desserts. Reviews note easy mixing and kid appeal, with occasional comments about artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, D)
Check Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


