Is Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered milkshake mix yields a smooth, creamy drink with a pronounced, sweet berry taste and froth when whisked or blended. Commonly mixed with cold milk or ice cream for quick shakes, used in smoothies or desserts. Reviews note easy mixing and kid appeal, with occasional comments about artificial sweetness.

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered milkshake mix yields a smooth, creamy drink with a pronounced, sweet berry taste and froth when whisked or blended. Commonly mixed with cold milk or ice cream for quick shakes, used in smoothies or desserts. Reviews note easy mixing and kid appeal, with occasional comments about artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, D)
Check Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Nesquik Strawberry flavoured milkshake powder 300g tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


