Is Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, D)
Check Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


