Is Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry milkshake powder delivers a sweet, distinctly strawberry flavor and forms a creamy, smooth texture when mixed with milk. Commonly used for chilled milkshakes, smoothies and dessert toppings, reviewers note easy mixing and consistent taste, while some report pronounced sweetness and an artificial strawberry note, in online customer feedback sources.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (C, D)
Check Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Syrup - 22oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milkshake Powder 500g Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


