Is Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry ready-to-drink beverage delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; consumers often sip it on the go, pack it in lunchboxes, or enjoy it as a quick snack. Reviews highlight convenient single-serve packaging and strong kid appeal, while some note the flavor can occasionally be excessively sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3

Check Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go