Is NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH.
Check NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


