Is NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH.
Check NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEST EGGS PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


