Is Nestar Dark Chocolate Coated Hazelnuts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Minimum 80% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Thickener (E414), Dark Chocolate Contains 56% Cocoa Solids

Check Nestar Dark Chocolate Coated Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestar Dark Chocolate Coated Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing