Is NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Natural Lemon Flavor, Sucralose
Check NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


