Is NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Natural Lemon Flavor, Sucralose
Check NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
NESTEA Lemon Sweet Tea Iced Tea Mix 45.1 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


