Is Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Nonfat Milk , Crisped Rice ( Rice Flour , Sugar , Barley Malt , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Butter , Mono-and Diglycerides , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor .

Check Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go