Is Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Nonfat Milk , Crisped Rice ( Rice Flour , Sugar , Barley Malt , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Butter , Mono-and Diglycerides , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor .
Check Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


