Is Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- butter
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Nonfat Milk , Crisped Rice ( Rice Flour , Sugar , Barley Malt , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Butter , Mono-and Diglycerides , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor .
Check Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle 100 Grand Fun Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


