Is Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA NUT AND/OR ILLIPE NUT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI.

Check Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking