Is Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut and

shea nut and

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA NUT AND/OR ILLIPE NUT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI.

Check Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Tree Nut Free? Nestle ABUELITA 6 Tab Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Mix,12 - 19 oz Boxes | Spoonful