Is Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea Nut, Illipe Nut), Artificial Flavor, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Egg
Check Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Nestle Carnation Simply Hot Chocolate Mix
Where to buy
Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


