Is Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea Nut, Illipe Nut), Artificial Flavor, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Egg
Check Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Nestle Carnation Simply Hot Chocolate Mix
Where to buy
Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


