Is Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag​ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, cinnamon-spiced chocolate flavor with a traditionally slightly granular texture that becomes creamy when whisked with hot liquid. Commonly used as a warm beverage for celebrations, cafe-style mochas, baking or dessert sauces. Reviews note authentic, nostalgic taste, convenient resealable packaging, occasional sweetness and occasional clumping and easy preparation for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, NITROGEN (FOR FOAMING).

Check Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag​ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag​ is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking