Is Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- strong>milk</strong> solids
strong>milk</strong> solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, <strong>Milk</strong> Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (Carmine).</p>
Check Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


