Is Nestlé Aero Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Cocoa Butter<sup>^</sup>, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>^</sup> Rainforest alliance certified cocoa.
Check Nestlé Aero Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Aero Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Aero Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


