Is Nestle Aero Gold Caramelized White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavour
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Caramelized Sugar, Glucose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Oil, Soy and Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate. *Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Nestle Aero Gold Caramelized White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Aero Gold Caramelized White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Aero Gold Caramelized White Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


