Is NESTLÉ® AERO® Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk chocolate

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Light, aerated confection offering smooth, mildly sweet flavor and distinctive bubbly melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, shared, or used as a dessert accent. Reviews often praise airy mouthfeel and flavor while noting portion size and packaging variability across purchases and occasional reports of breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour), roasted almonds (almonds).

Check NESTLÉ® AERO® Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLÉ® AERO® Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go