Is Nestlé Aero Milkybar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder product
  • white chocolate
  • smooth white chocolate filled with white bubbles

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smooth White Chocolate Filled With White Bubbles. White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Sal, Shea, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder Product (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Butterfat (milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring. Contains Milk.

Check Nestlé Aero Milkybar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go