Is Nestle Aero Orange PM1.00 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Dried Whole Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Nestle Aero Orange PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Orange PM1.00 is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go