Is Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate 0
  • chocolate sauce 9

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk , Sugar, Chocolate Sauce 9.0% [Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Powder¹, Chocolate 0.5% (Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (contains Soya ), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk )], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk ), Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Peppermint Chocolate Mousse 4x58g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking